Restoration and Development of Aviation Communication between Russia and the Countries of the African Continent
Artem Dilanyan — Chief Specialist-Expert of the Protocol Department of the Organization of Aerospace Search and Rescue of the Federal Air Transport Agency
Alexandra Kazakova — Head of the Department for Interaction with Aviation Administrations of the Aviation Equipment Certification Department of the Federal Air Transport Agency
Natalia Kirillova — Head of the Aviation Equipment Certification Department of the Federal Air Transport Agency
Lev Kosinov — Head of the Department of Transportation Regulation and International Cooperation of the Federal Air Transport Agency
Elena Mikheeva — Advisor to the Director General of the Federal Air Transport Agency
Aleksandr Neradko — Head, Federal Air Transport Agency Rosaviatsiya
Vladimir Poteshkin — Deputy Director General of the Federal Air Transport Agency
Federal Air Transport Agency and National Civil Aviation Agency of Burkina Faso
Thomas Compaore — Director General of the National Agency of Civil Aviation of Burkina Faso
Aleksandr Neradko — Head, Federal Air Transport Agency Rosaviatsiya
Federal Air Transport Agency and National Civil Aviation Agency of Burkina Faso
Thomas Compaore — Director General of the National Agency of Civil Aviation of Burkina Faso
Aleksandr Neradko — Head, Federal Air Transport Agency Rosaviatsiya
Federal Air Transport Agency and Zimbabwe Civil Aviation Authority
Aleksandr Neradko — Head, Federal Air Transport Agency Rosaviatsiya
Frederick Shava — Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Trade of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Federal Air Transport Agency and National Civil Aviation Authority of the Central African Republic
Aleksandr Neradko — Head, Federal Air Transport Agency Rosaviatsiya
Follot Edly — Director General of the National Civil Aviation Authority of the Central African Republic
Federal Bailiff Service and the African Union of Bailiffs
Dmitry Aristov — Director, Federal Bailiffs Service – Chief Bailiff of the Russian Federation
Alain Gabriel Ngongang Sime — President of the African Union of Bailiffs
Development of Foreign Economic Relations between Russia and Africa in New Geopolitical Conditions
Karin Kneissl — Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Austria (2017–2019)
Edmar Paulo Marquez Velasco — Head of RosAfro Foundation
Victor Titov — First Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Economics, St. Petersburg State University
Aliou Tounkara — Member of Parliament of Mali, President of the Cultural and Business Council of GATINGO ML
Karin Kneissl — Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Austria (2017–2019)
Federal Bailiff Service and the South African Board for Sheriffs
Dmitry Aristov — Director, Federal Bailiffs Service – Chief Bailiff of the Russian Federation
Mark Morgan — Chairperson of the South African Board for Sheriffs
Russian Export Center and Multi-Services Et Materiel Industriel (MSMI) SARL
Augustine Audrey Ngo Yetna Epse Chicot — Director General Multi-Services Et Materiel Industriel (MSMI) SARL
Dmitry Prokhorenko — Director Development Overseas Network, Russian Export Center
Russian Export Center and Ghana-Russia Business Development Council
Lawrence Awuku-Boateng — President, Ghana-Russia Business Development Council
Dmitry Prokhorenko — Director Development Overseas Network, Russian Export Center
Broadcast. Plenary session of the Russia–Africa Economic and Humanitarian Forum
Giveaway Global Solutions Limited, Limex Broadcast Systems Ltd, Stack Online Trade Show Ltd, Newplat Ltd, MAS Distribution Sarl, DigiWorld Technologies, Gickato Technologies Ltd, Laska Technologies Limited, MaCh Digital and Datatech SARL
Marie Albert Awoussa — Francophone Africa Market Manager, Limex Broadcast Systems Ltd
Ousmane Berthe — General Director, Datatech SARL
Lasford Kalonde — Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Laska Technologies Limited
Stanley Quist — Chief Executive Officer, DigiWorld Technologies
Natalia Lakova — Director, Newplat Ltd
Orlando Mazuze — General Manager, MaCh Digital
Lubega Mboni — Director, Stack Online Trade Show Ltd
Assane Ndour — General Director, Agence de Solution Informatique (ASI Technologies)
Elena Nechaeva — Deputy Chief of the Presidential Directorate for Science and Education Policy
Gustave Sam — President, General Director, MAS Distribution Sarl
Akpan Friday — Co-Founder, Giveaway Global Solutions Limited
Nizhny Novgorod City Administration and the Commune of Brazzaville (Republic of Congo)
Dieudonné Bantsimba — President of the Departmental and Municipal Councils, Deputy Mayor of Brazzaville
Yuri Shalabaev — Head of Nizhny Novgorod City
Media Forum Opening Ceremony
Mohammed Al-Yami — General Secretary, UNA OIC
Sergey Kochetkov — First Deputy Editor-in-Chief, Rossiya Segodnya International Information Agency
Gregoire Ndjaka — Chief Executive Officer, African Union of Broadcasting (AUB-UAR)
Alexey Nikolov — General Director, Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization "TV-News"
Bella Cherkesova — Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications, and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Rostov Region and Zambia Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Elvin Nasilele — Chief Executive Officer, Zambia Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Nikolay Prisyazhnyuk — President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Rostov Region
The Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation and the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights of the Republic of Mali
Abdoulay Diop — Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation of the Republic of Mali
Konstantin Chuychenko — Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Agency for Tourism and Business Communications of the Rostov Region and Suez Canal University (Arab Republic of Egypt)
Tatiana Goryayniva — Director of Agency for Tourism and Business Communications of the Rostov Region
Nevien Ibrahim Eid — Сhair of Faculty of Tourism and Hotels, Suez Canal University (Arab Republic of Egypt)
Presentation of the research by Positive Technologies: "Current Cyber Threats for African Countries, 2022-2023".
Aleksey Novikov — Director of Expert Security Center, Positive Technologies
The Role of Video Content in the Development of the Media Business and Media Outlets: the Digital Technology Serving Russia and Africa
Vadim Vereshchagin — General Director, Central Partnership
Dinara Toktosunova — Head, Ruptly
Foreign Trade Centre and EgAz Trade
Konstantin Kim — Director, Foreign Trade Centre
Amr Ibrahim Shendy — President, EgAZ Trade
The Russian Olympic Committee and the National Olympic and Sports Committee of Mali
Stanislav Pozdnyakov — President, Russian Olympic Committee
Habib Sissoko — President, National Olympic and Sporting Committee of Mali (NOSCM)
The Russian Olympic Committee and the Namibia National Olympic Committee
Abner Xoagub — President of the Namibia National Olympic Committee
Stanislav Pozdnyakov — President, Russian Olympic Committee
The Russian Federation and the Republic of Seychelles
Sylvestre Radegonde — Minister of Foreign Affairs and Tourism of the Republic of Seychelles
Konstantin Chuychenko — Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation
Russian Olympic Committee and Eswatini Olympic and Commonwealth Games Association
Adam Mthethwa — President, Eswatini Olympic and Commonwealth Games Association (EOCGA)
Stanislav Pozdnyakov — President, Russian Olympic Committee
Press approach by Alexander Vedyakhin, First Deputy Chairman of Sberbank's Executive Board, after Sberbank's Session on Artificial Intelligence
Alexander Vedyakhin — First Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board, Sberbank
Russian Export Center and the Agency for the Promotion of Investment and Exports of the Republic of Mozambique
Gil Beres — General Director, Agency for the Promotion of Investment and Exports of the Republic of Mozambique
Nikita Gusakov — Chief Executive Officer, EXIAR; Senior Vice President, Russian Export Center
Jose Mateus Muaria Katupha — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Mozambique to the Russian Federation
Far Eastern Shipping Company and the Association of Economic Cooperation with African States
Alexander Saltanov — Chairman, The Association of Economic Cooperation with African States
Andrey Severilov — Chairman of the Board, FESCO
Russia–Africa: Overcoming Stereotypes. The Role of the Media in Creating a Positive Image
Mikhail Gusman — First Deputy General Director, Russian News Agency TASS
Bienvenu-Marie Bakumanya Bakwala — General Director, Congolese Press Agency (ACP)
Oumou Valentine Claudine Barry Epse Sana — Director General, Ivorian Press Agency (AIP)
Samir Gaid — General Director, Algeria Press Service (APS)
Igor Morozov — Member of the Federation Council Committee of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation for Defense and Security
Linus Sitomiso Chata — General Director, Namibia Press Agency (NAMPA)
Andrey Kondrashov — General Director, Russian News Agency TASS
Pan-Africanism: Origins, Modernity, Future
Gamal Abdelnasser — Youngest grandchild of Gamal Abdelnasser
Mehdia Ben Bella — Daughter of Ahmed Ben Bella
Roland Lumumba — Son of Patrice Lumumba
Ndileka Mandela — Granddaughter of Nelson Mandela
Josina Machel — Daughter of Samora Machel
Madaraka Nyerere — Son of Julius Kambarage Nyerere
Nomatemba Tambo — Daughter of Oliver Tambo
Far Eastern Shipping Company (FESCO) and Unigreen Energy
Andrey Severilov — Chairman of the Board, FESCO
Igor Shakhray — General Director, Unigreen Energy
Federal Agency on Technical Regulating and Metrology and Ethiopian Standards Institute
Meseret Bekele — General Director, Ethiopian Standards Institute
Anton Shalaev — Head, The Federal Agency on Technical Regulating and Metrology (Rosstandart)
Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Education of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Belete Molla — Minister of Innovation and Technology, Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Valery Falkov — Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Education of the Republic of Rwand
Irere Claudette — Minister of Education of the Republic of Rwanda
Valery Falkov — Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Higher Education, Scientific Research and Technological Innovation of the Central African Republic
Jean-Laurent Syssa-Magale — Minister of Higher Education, Scientific Research and Technological Innovations of the Central African Republic
Valery Falkov — Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Higher Education and Research of the Republic of Djibouti
Hassan Ali Aboubaker — Secretary General of the Ministry of Higher Education and Research of the Republic of Djibouti
Valery Falkov — Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
ANO TV-Novosti and Office Radio Télévision de Mali
Hassane Diombele — General Director, Office Radio Télévision de Mali
Alexey Nikolov — General Director, Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization "TV-News"
Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Higher Education and Scientific Research of the Republic of Mali
Abdoulay Diop — Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation of the Republic of Mali
Valery Falkov — Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Higher Education and Scientific Research of the Republic of Mali
Bourema Kansaye — Minister of Higher Education and Scientific Research of the Republic of Mali
Valery Falkov — Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
ANO TV-Novosti and AFRICA24 GROUP
Ali Guindo — Managing Director, Africa24 Group
Alexey Nikolov — General Director, Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization "TV-News"
Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Science, Technology and Higher Education of the Republic of Mozambique
Daniel Nivagara — Minister of Science, Technology and Higher Education of the Republic of Mozambique
Valery Falkov — Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
ANO TV-Novosti and Afrique Média
Alexey Nikolov — General Director, Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization "TV-News"
Justin Tagouh — General Director, Afrique Média
ANO TV-Novosti and Télévision Centrafricaine
Alfred Ngoe-Bengue — General Director, Télévision Centrafricaine
Alexey Nikolov — General Director, Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization "TV-News"
ANO TV-Novosti и Office Radio Télévision des Comores
Mohamed Mhadjou — General Director, Office Radio Télévision des Comores
Alexey Nikolov — General Director, Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization "TV-News"
ANO TV-Novosti and Label Media Plus
Alexey Nikolov — General Director, Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization "TV-News"
Mactar Silla — President, General Director, Label Media Plus
Southern Federal University and Faculty of Tourism and Hotels, Suez Canal University
Nevien Ibrahim Eid — Сhair of Faculty of Tourism and Hotels, Suez Canal University (Arab Republic of Egypt)
Inna Shevchenko — Rector, Southern Federal University (SFedU)
Southern Federal University and Higher Institute for Specific Studies & Higher Future Institute for Specialized Studies
Sameh Foud Habib Henein — Chairman of the board of Directors of the Higher Institute for Specific Studies
Inna Shevchenko — Rector, Southern Federal University (SFedU)
ANO TV-Novosti and Al-Ghad
Maya Manna — Head of the TV channel Russia Today Arabic
Abbas Nasser — General Director of Al-Ghad
Conversation with Maria Zakharova, Russian Foreign Ministry Spokeswoman
Maria Zakharova — Director, Department of Information and the Press, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Umm El Bouaghi University and the Ural Federal University Named After the First President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin
Zohir Dibi — Rector, University of Oum El Bouaghi
Victor Koksharov — Rector, Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin
Netrika Healthcare, Megasky Network Nigeria Limited and HIRED Consult
John Aggrey — Founder and CEO, HIRED Consult
Igor Bashkov — CCO, Netrika Healthcare
Chinonso Ezenwuba — Director, Megasky Network Nigeria Limited
Ural Federal University named after the First President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin and the University of Kinshasa
Jean-Marie Kayembe Ntumba — Rector of the University of Kinshasa
Victor Koksharov — Rector, Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin
Ivan Wangu Ngimbi — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo in the Russian Federation
ESCA –School of Management and the Ural Federal University named after the First President of Russia B. N. Yeltsin
Abdennasser Daif — Provost, School of Management ESCA
Victor Koksharov — Rector, Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin
Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Information, Publicity and Broadcasting Services of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Monica Mutsvangwa — Minister of Information, Publicity and Broadcasting Services of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Bella Cherkesova — Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications, and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
The Youth Forum "Russia-Africa: What’s next?" MGIMO University and NGO “Urgences Panafricanistes”
Kemi Seba — Blogger, Journalist, Leader of the Pan-African Movement
Igor Tkachenko — Executive Secretary, Program Committee of the Youth Forum "Russia-Africa: What's Next?"
Far Eastern Shipping Company and the Institute for African Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Irina Abramova — Director, Institute for African Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Andrey Severilov — Chairman of the Board, FESCO
Southern Federal University and Youth Empowerment Seychelles
Benjamin Bernard Port-Louis — President, Youth Empowerment Seychelles (Republic of the Seychelles)
Inna Shevchenko — Rector, Southern Federal University (SFedU)
Vasily Golubev — Governor of Rostov Region
Don State Technical University and Copperbelt University
Besarion Meskhi — Rector, Don State Technical University
John Siame — Rector, Copperbelt University (Republic of Zambia)
Vasily Golubev — Governor of Rostov Region
Don State Technical University and the Centre for Education, Innovation, Research and Development (Republic of Zimbabwe)
Desmond Manatsa — Scientific Director, Centre for Education, Innovation, Research and Development (Republic of Zimbabwe)
Besarion Meskhi — Rector, Don State Technical University
Vasily Golubev — Governor of Rostov Region
Rostov State University of Economics and Seaweed Seychelles
Elena Makarenko — Rector, Rostov State University of Economics
Bernard Portlouis — Director, Seaweed Seychelles
Vasily Golubev — Governor of Rostov Region
Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics and the Russian Business Centre
Olga Gogolina — Head of the Russian Business Center in Cameroon
Viktor Rulevskiy — Rector, Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics
Roscongress Foundation and Tunisian-Russian Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Tourism
Christina Romanenko (Louati) — President, Tunisian-Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry; Winner of the International Competition "Leader of Public Diplomacy"
Alexander Stuglev — Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation
Roscongress Foundation and Black Business Council
Elias Monage — Member of the BRICS Business Council of the Republic of South Africa; Chairman, The Black Business Council (BBC); Executive Chairperson, Afika Group
Alexander Stuglev — Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation
"Start Your Own Business with Moscow", a project of the Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry and the Entrepreneurship School for African Students of Moscow Universities
Konstantin Anastasiadi — Chairman of the Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry Commission on Foreign Economic Cooperation with Partners in Sub-Saharan Africa
Suren Vardanyan — Vice President, Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Vladimir Platonov — President, Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Vladimir Platonov — President, Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Roscongress Foundation and The Agency for the Promotion of Investments in Mali (API-MALI)
Cherif Ben Alwata — General Director, The Agency for the Promotion of Investments in Mali (API-MALI)
Alexander Stuglev — Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation
Roscongress Foundation and APIX-S.A.
Abdoulaye Balde — General Director, APIX-S.A.
Alexander Stuglev — Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation
Tula Regional Fund Business Support Centre and Expolink Egyptian Exporters Association
Ahmed Taha Boraie — Executive Director of Expolink Egyptian Exporters Association
Daria Medvedeva — Head of the Export Support Center, Tula Regional Fund Business Support Centre
Commissioner for Entrepreneurs' Rights Protection in Moscow and the Agency for the Promotion of Investments of the Republic of the Congo
Tatyana Mineeva — Commissioner for Entrepreneurs' Rights Protection in Moscow
Annick Mongo — General Director, Investment Promotion Agency of the Republic of the Congo
Federal Customs Service and the Ethiopian Customs Commission
Ruslan Davydov — Acting Head, Federal Customs Service of the Russian Federation
Debele Kabeta — Commissioner of the Ethiopian Customs Commission
Federal Customs Service and the Ethiopian Customs Commission
Ruslan Davydov — Acting Head, Federal Customs Service of the Russian Federation
Debele Kabeta — Commissioner of the Ethiopian Customs Commission
The Impact of New Global Challenges and the Economics of Sanctions on the Media Partnership Between Russia and Africa: Problems and Solutions
Olga Rachelle Mangouandza — Director General, Congolese Information Agency (ACI)
Pavel Myltsev — Head of the Africa and Middle East Editorial Department, Russian News Agency TASS
Alexey Vasiliev — Honorary President, Institute for African Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Getnet Mekuriaw — Director General, Ethiopian Press Agency (ENA)
Xavier Messe A Tiati — Director General, Cameroonian News Agency (CNA)
Vitaly Naumkin — Scientific Director, Institute of Oriental Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Opondo P'odel Ofwono — Executive Director, Uganda Media Centre
Irina Ryapolova — Head of Information Editorial Department for Foreign Subscribers, Russian News Agency TASS
Thierno Ahmadou Sy — Director General, Senegalese News Agency (APS)
Vladimir Solovyov — Chairman, Russian Union of Journalists
Forecast of the Information Security Solutions Market in Russia. Presentation of the 2023 Analytical Report
Oleg Kravchuk — Deputy Director for Strategic Development, Security Code
Anna Kulashova — Managing Director in Russia and the CIS, Kaspersky Lab
Alexander Malakhov — Head of Digital Development, Center for Strategic Research Foundation
Sergey Ozhegov — CEO SearchInform
Boris Simis — Deputy Chief Executive Officer for Business Development, Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors, Positive Technologies
Alexander Chursin — Head of International Sales Division, Pay Lab
Ekaterina Kvasha — Vice President, Head of the Energy Efficiency Center, Center for Strategic Research
M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University, Arctic State Institute of Culture and Arts and the University of Douala (Cameroon)
Sargylana Ignatieva — Rector, Arctic State Institute of Culture and Arts
Anatoly Nikolaev — Rector, Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University
M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University, Arctic State Institute of Culture and Arts and the University of Douala (Cameroon)
Sargylana Ignatieva — Rector, Arctic State Institute of Culture and Arts
Anatoly Nikolaev — Rector, Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University
M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University and the University of Douala (Cameroon)
Anatoly Nikolaev — Rector, Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University
M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University and Ahmed Baba Private University (Mali)
Ousmane Drame — President, Ahmed Baba Private University (Mali)
Anatoly Nikolaev — Rector, Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University
Kuban State University and University of Law and Political Science of Bamako, Republic of Mali
Mikhail Astapov — Rector, Kuban State University
Bourema Kansaye — Minister of Higher Education and Scientific Research of the Republic of Mali
Kuban State University and the University of Letters and Human Sciences of Bamako, Republic of Mali
Mikhail Astapov — Rector, Kuban State University
Idrissa Soïba Traore — Rector, University of Letters and Human Sciences of Bamako
Multipolar Information World: The Role of Africa’s Arab Countries in the New Realities of International Relations
Salam Mosafir — Host, RT Arabic
Don State Technical University and Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi (Nigeria)
Anande Richard Kimbir — Rector, Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi (Nigeria)
Besarion Meskhi — Rector, Don State Technical University
Don State Technical University and the University of Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)
William Anangisye — Rector, University of Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)
Besarion Meskhi — Rector, Don State Technical University
Don State Technical University and Seaweed Seychelles
Besarion Meskhi — Rector, Don State Technical University
Bernard Port-Louis Robenson — Director, Seaweed Seychelles
Southern Federal University and the Youth Empowerment Seychelles
Benjamin Bernard Port-Louis — President, Youth Empowerment Seychelles (Republic of the Seychelles)
Inna Shevchenko — Rector, Southern Federal University (SFedU)
Tula Regional Fund Business Support Centre, Scientific and Production Company Biocomplex and Centre d'Etudes de Representation d'Intermediaire et de Commerce
Dmitry Godz — General Director, Limited Liability Company Scientific and Production Company Biocomplex
Sanou Kolo — Manager of the Center, CENTER D'ETUDES DE REPRESENTATION D'INTERMEDIAIRE ET DE COMMERCE
Daria Medvedeva — Head of the Export Support Center, Tula Regional Fund Business Support Centre
Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Nadezhda Prepodobnaya — Secretary of State - Deputy Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation
Frederick Shava — Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Trade of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Tula Regional Fund Business Support Centre, LLC NPK BIOCOMPLEX and KELISSE CONSEILS
Dmitry Godz — General Director, Limited Liability Company Scientific and Production Company Biocomplex
Aziati Komlavi Mawuko — General Director, Cabinet Kallisse Conseils
Daria Medvedeva — Head of the Export Support Center, Tula Regional Fund Business Support Centre
Tula State university and Chinhoyi technological universitry
Oleg Kravchenko — Rector, Tula State University
David Simbi — Rector, Chinhoyi University of Technology
Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation of the Republic of Mali
Abdoulay Diop — Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation of the Republic of Mali
Maxim Reshetnikov — Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
ANO TV-Novosti and BRICS TV
Elizaveta Brodskaya — Deputy Editor-in-Chief for News Content – Director of English Language Broadcasting Directorate, ANO TV-Novosti
Ayanda Hollow — General Director, BRICS TV
The Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation and The Ministry of Industrialization and Trade of the Republic of Namibia
Alexey Gruzdev — Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Lusia Iipumbu — Minister of Trade and Industrialisation of the Republic of Namibia
Kuban State University and University of Law and Political Science of Bamako
Mikhail Astapov — Rector, Kuban State University
Mamadou Dembele — Vice-Rector, University of Law and Political Sciences of Bamako
Bourema Kansaye — Minister of Higher Education and Scientific Research of the Republic of Mali
VneshEkonomPlatform LLC and Russian House Trading Corporation
Vitali Ginsburg — Director of RUSSIAN HOUSE TRADING CORPORATION (SL) Limited (Republic of Sierra Leone)
Yuri Nemtsev — General Director of VneshEkonomPlatform Limited
Kuban State University and University of Letters and Human Sciences of Bamako
Mikhail Astapov — Rector, Kuban State University
Idrissa Soïba Traore — Rector, University of Letters and Human Sciences of Bamako
Bourema Kansaye — Minister of Higher Education and Scientific Research of the Republic of Mali
New Horizons Center for the Development of Recreational Territories and Russian House Trading Corporation
Vitali Ginsburg — Director of RUSSIAN HOUSE TRADING CORPORATION (SL) Limited (Republic of Sierra Leone)
Olga Shebzukhova — General Director of New Horizons Center for the Development of Recreational Territories
Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation and Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Misganu Arega — State Minister of foreign affairs of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia - H.E. Ambassador
Igor Chalik — Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation and Ethiopian Civil Aviation Authority
Getachew Mengistie Almaeyhu — Signing of an air services agreement between the parties
Igor Chalik — Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
Russian House of International Scientific and Technical Cooperation and Minister of Higher and Tertiary Education, Innovation, Science and Technology Development (Republic of Zimbabwe)
Amon Murwira — Minister of Higher and Tertiary Education, Science and Technology Development of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Dmitriy Protasovskiy — General Director, Russian House of International Scientific and Technical Cooperation
Don State Technical University and Marondera University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology (Zimbabwe)
Besarion Meskhi — Rector, Don State Technical University
Justice Nyamangara — Rector, Marondera University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology (Zimbabwe)
Don State Technical University and the Centre for Education, Innovation, Research and Development (Republic of Zimbabwe)
Desmond Manatsa — Scientific Director, Centre for Education, Innovation, Research and Development (Republic of Zimbabwe)
Besarion Meskhi — Rector, Don State Technical University
Russian Biotechnology University and the University of Zimbabwe
Paul Mapfumo — Rector, University of Zimbabwe
Alexandr Soldatov — Acting Rector, Russian Biotechnology University
Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography and the Zimbabwe National Geospatial and Space Agency (ZINGSA)
Pianos Gweme — Acting Director General, Zimbabwe National Geospatial and Space Agency
Nadezda Kamynina — Rector, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography
Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography and the Embassy of the Republic of the Gambia in the Russian Federation
Nadezda Kamynina — Rector, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography
Alhagie Nyangado — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of the Gambia to the Russian Federation
Address by Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation for the Media
A. O. Kovalevsky Institute of Biology of the Southern Seas of RAS and Chinhoyi University of Technology (Republic of Zimbabwe)
Roman Gorbunov — Federal Research Center Institute of Biology of the Southern Seas named after A.O. Kovalevsky RAS; Candidate of Geographical Sciences
David Simbi — Rector, Chinhoyi University of Technology
Tver Regional Branch of Business Russia Public Organization, Russian Public Association Society for Friendship and the Development of Cultural and Business Ties with the United Republic of Tanzania, and foreign partners
1) Igozomo Mineral Company Ltd.
2) Amir Hamza (T) Ltd
3) Asam Oil Company Ltd.
4) CFGT Tanzania Limited
5) Goldreef Company Ltd.
6) Kimani Exploration and Geotechnical Services Company Limited
7) Modern Catering Services &General Supply
8) Right Investment Company Limited
9) Kisuri Enterprises
10) Masaia Investment Co. Ltd.
11) SE Holdings Limited.
12) Seaview Developments Ltd.
13) Tanstones Gems Company Limited
14) Vegrab Organic Farming Ltd.
15) SSEBO Enterprises Ltd.
16) MGRM General and Technical Supplies
Esmail Amir — General Director, Amir Hamza (T) Ltd
Ali Hamad Amour — General Director, Tanstones Gems Company Limited
Tegemea Wilfred Mrangu — General Director, SSEBO Enterprises Ltd.
Violetta Genal — Chief Executive Officer, Tver Regional Branch of Business Russia Public Organization
Otieno Olunga Igogo — Executive Vice-Chairman Igozomo Minerals
Janeth Kalashani — General Director, Goldreef Company Ltd.
Pili Seleman Kantinga — General Director, Kimani Exploration and Geotechnical Services Company Limited
Yuri Korobov — Chairman, Russian Public Association Society for Friendship and the Development of Cultural and Business Ties with the United Republic of Tanzania
Prisca Mallya — General Director, Masaia Investment Co. Ltd.
Samwel Aron Nsokolo — General Director, Vegrab Organic Farming Ltd
Ernest Omalla — General Director, SE Holdings Limited
Theogen Ray Bana — General Director, Генеральный директор, Right Investment Company Limited
Christome Tembo — General Director, CFGT Tanzania Limited
Hassan Hame — General Director, Modern Catering Services &General Supply
Alnur Hooda — General Director, Seaview Developments Ltd
A. O. Kovalevsky Institute of Biology of the Southern Seas of RAS and the National Fisheries Surveillance Centre (Republic of Guinea)
Mohamed Bakary Keïta — General Director, National Fisheries Surveillance Centre (Republic of Guinea)
Roman Gorbunov — Federal Research Center Institute of Biology of the Southern Seas named after A.O. Kovalevsky RAS; Candidate of Geographical Sciences
I. N. Ulianov Chuvash State University and Algiers 2 University Abou El Kacem Saad Allah
Andrei Aleksandrov — Rector of I.N.Ulianov Chuvash State University
Hamid Allaoi — Vice Rector of Plannification of Algiers 2 University Abou El Kacem Saad Allah
Patrice Lumumba Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia (RUDN) and the University of Zambia
Anne Sikwibele — Vice Chancellor, University of Zambia
Oleg Yastrebov — Rector, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia named after Patrice Lumumba
Don State Technical University and Copperbelt University (Zambia)
Besarion Meskhi — Rector, Don State Technical University
Paul Chisale — Acting Vice Chancellor, Copperbelt University (Zambia)
Rostov State University of Economics (RSUE) and the University of Zambia
Elena Makarenko — Rector, Rostov State University of Economics
Anne Sikwibele — Vice Chancellor, University of Zambia
Kuban State Agrarian University and the University of Zambia
Tatyana Polutina — Vice Rector for International and Youth Policy, Kuban State Agrarian University
Lubinda Haabazoka — Director, Graduate School of Business, University of Zambia
Media in the Global South: New Formats, Technologies and Narratives in Africa
Oksana Boyko — Host, Correspondent of the Directorate of Broadcasting Programs in English, RT TV Channel
ANO TV-Novosti and Pan African TV
Elizaveta Brodskaya — Deputy Editor-in-Chief for News Content – Director of English Language Broadcasting Directorate, ANO TV-Novosti
Kwesi Pratt — General Director, Pan African TV
ANO TV-Novosti and the Union of News Agencies of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation (UNA)
Mohammed Al-Yami — General Secretary, UNA OIC
Maya Manna — Head of the TV channel Russia Today Arabic
Government of Sevastopol and Entebbe Municipal Administration (Republic of Uganda)
Maria Litovko — Vice Governor of Sevastopol City
Fabrice Brad Rulinda — Entebbe Municipality Mayor
ANO TV-Novosti and Mauritania TV
Moktar Abdellahi — Deputy Director General, Mauritania TV
Alexey Solomatin — Deputy Director, RT Arabic
ANO “Art-podgotovka” and Cheikh Anta DIOP University of Dakar
Aleksey Lebedev — Director, Art Training
Mamadou Fall — Advisor to the Rector for Culture, Arts and Sports, Cheikh Anta Diop University
Dmitry Kurakov — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to the Republic of Senegal and the Gambia on a part-time basis
Natalya Popova — First Deputy General Director, Innopraktika
ANO TV-Novosti and AL24 News
Salim Aggar — General Director, AL24 News
Maya Manna — Head of the TV channel Russia Today Arabic